Dr. Michael Kachmar
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 37 years
- Graduated from: Temple University School Of Podiatric Medicine
- Graduation year: 1984
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1366422271
Dr. Michael Kachmar DPM
Foot and Ankle Surgeon
He is located at 591 Lakehurst Road in Toms River, NJ 08755. Can help patients with the following: Achilles Tendon Rupture, Broken Bone, Hammer Toe, Morton's Neuroma, Plantar Warts, Stress Fracture. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366422271. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 269-1133. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michael Kachmar, being an foot and ankle surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael Kachmar.
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Ankle Pain
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Corns
- Diabetic Foot Ulcer
- Dislocated Ankle
- Foot Pain
- Hammer Toe
- Heel Spurs
- Ingrown Toenail
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Morton's Neuroma
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Plantar Warts
- Sesamoiditis
- Sever's Disease
- Sprained Ankle
- Stress Fracture
- Turf Toe
Procedures Performed by Dr. Michael Kachmar
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Michael Kachmar is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Podiatry .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- BARNEGAT, NJ, 08005-2150
- BAYVILLE, NJ, 08721-1600
Bills through: Jersey Shore Foot And Leg Center P C
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE
Graduated in 1984Additional Specialities
- Podiatrist
Looking for more Foot and Ankle Surgeons?
Here are foot and ankle surgeons in New Jersey you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 8B 15-01 Pollitt Drive Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 160 Ridge Road Lyndhurst, 7071, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 301 Omni Drive Hillsborough, 8844, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8008 Route 130 Delran, 8075, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 142 Highway 35 Eatontown, 7724, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 312 2130 Highway 35 Sea Girt, 8750, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 89 Anderson Avenue Fairview, 7022, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 496 Kings Highway North Suite 210 Cherry Hill, 8034, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 222 High Street Newton, 7860, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1700 Madison Avenue Lakewood, 8701, NJ
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Michael Kachmar treat?
Dr. Michael Kachmar provides treatment for Achilles Tendon Rupture, Broken Bone, Hammer Toe, Morton's Neuroma, Plantar Warts, Stress Fracture. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Michael Kachmar have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michael Kachmar is affiliated with Preferred Behavioral Health of NJ Sail/Riptide Programs. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Michael Kachmar?
Dr. Michael Kachmar's office is located at 591 Lakehurst Road in Toms River, NJ 08755.